How To

Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program Nadra – Online Registration 2022

Ehsaas nadra gov pk. Here’s how to apply for the Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program 2022 – 14000 online.

When will be Ehsas Cash Amount Received in 2022

  • What is the maximum number of family members eligible for Ehsas Emergency Cash?
  • Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program Text to 8171
  • As part of the ehsaas scheme, how much money will each home receive?
  • Who is eligible for the emergency ehsaas program?
  • Who is eligible for the ehsaas program?
  • How can I make an online application for the Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program?

Ehsaas NADRA Tracking Result 2022

Ehsas Emergency Cash Program Payment Process

Ehsaas nadra gov pk ehsaas nadra gov pk. The Ehsaas Emergency Program of the Pakistani government has decided to provide financial help to over one million families. The program’s total budget is Rs 150 billion. Each family will receive Rs 14,000 as part of this program.

1st Phase Of Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

In the first phase, 4.5 million Kafaalat-eligible families would get emergency cash. Ehsaas Tracking is a service provided by Ehsaas.

2nd Phase Of Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

In the second phase, which begins next week, another 3.5 million eligible households will receive emergency aid.

3rd Phase Of Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

The third phase, which starts the last week of this month, will provide emergency cash to another 4 million deserving households.

A method for filing an appeal has been devised to help the family if the parents, spouse, or wife are qualified but have died. In addition, those who have difficulty with fingerprint biometric verification have developed payment options.

Those who have received payment messages and have been unable to receive help due to a lack of money in their previous payment center account should go to their local payment center. Making payments is now a lot easier.

Eligible persons who live in a city other than their ancestral home can seek support from our Tehsil Offices in their present location.
Vacationing abroad were government officials and their spouses, taxpayers, car owners, and executive identity card makers.

READ ALSO:  How to See Someone’s Search History Through Wifi

People with monthly mobile phone expenses surpassing 1,000 will be disqualified from the program, according to Konadra’s data analytics. Those who were unable to make an application for help under 8171 should wait until the Ehsas Registration Desk in their district opens.

As soon as the desk opens, you will be able to register for other Ehsas programs. In addition, the district registration desk program will also be released soon.

Will use the Ehsaas Digital Payment System to disperse the money. To make giving money to eligible people more clean and transparent, we will process all payments through a complete metric verification system with the cooperation of NADRA and banks.

ehsaas program pakistan

Should use the Ehsan Digital Payment Program to send money to someone. All payments will be made using a biometric verification system in cooperation with NADRA and banks to make the disbursement of funds to eligible people more transparent.

The deserving’s right is only to the excellent, and it is directly in their hands with emotion. The Ehsas Kafalat Emergency Cash Program, part of Prime Minister Imran Khan’s Karuna Relief Package, is now being paid regularly.

In the first phase, those who have previously joined will receive a total payment of Rs. 14,000, while the second and third categories will be formally introduced within a week.

Should make no deductions. Suppose the payment is less than Rs 14,000, file a complaint.
Assist send a message to 8171 to a lone deserving person on your street or in your area. Send the number of any member of his family’s identity card to 8171. You will get an email confirming receipt of Rs. 14000/- if you are eligible.

Try not to deprive any deserving or undeserving individual of the opportunity to eat the unjust’s money.

As part of the Ehsaas program, each deserving family will receive Rs. 14000. As a result, the Ehsaas emergency program has been awarded a budget of Rs. 144 billion.

Who deserve in ehsaas emergency program

The Ehsaas Emergency Program would help those on daily wages and Benazir Income Support Program members. In addition, beneficiaries of the BISP will also get an additional one thousand dollars per month, for just three thousand dollars per month.

How to Send SMS on 8171 for Eshaas Emergency Cash Program

You can check your eligibility using the link provided below, and if you are found to be eligible, you can proceed to the registration process.

READ ALSO:  How To Find Email ID From Mobile Number

Registration through SMS 8171 with ehsaas.nadra.gov.pk

If you send CNIC without the dashes to 8171 from a mobile phone, you’ll probably get one of three responses:

apply for ehsaas emergency cash program
  • Eligible,
  • Not eligible
  • Make contact with your district’s management.

First, follow the steps to register for the Rs 14000 Emergency Cash Scheme.

To begin, go to Ehsaas NADRA ehsaas.nadra.gov.pk and verify your Computerized National Identity Card number as shown in the image. If you are eligible, a new form will appear, and you will be required to provide the following information. Fill up the spaces as best you can.

  • CNIC#
  • Address
  • District
  • Tehsil
  • Work/Occupation
  • Complete Name
  • Active Mobile Number

Contact your district management if you receive the notice. Also, you may verify data from this program’s web portal by clicking on the NADRA link below. To apply, please click here.

Ehsaas Kafaalat Regular Payment Stats

ProvinceDistrictTehsilNo. of Eligible BeneficiariesAmount Deposited in AccountsNo. of Beneficiaries ServedAmount Withdrawal
AJKBAGHDHIR KOT3,07236,864,0002,77334,986,500
AJKKOTLICHARHOI1,57618,912,0001,34217,000,500
AJKHAVELIKHURSHID ABAD3954,740,0003534,236,000
AJKBHIMBERBHIMBER1,17214,064,00092811,767,000
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)HAVELI5,51966,228,0005,33766,101,500
AJKKOTLIKOTLI5,75869,096,0004,77060,250,000
AJKMIRPURDUDYAL1,78121,372,0001,57819,625,500
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)MUMTAZABAD3313,972,0003073,684,000
AJKMUZAFFARABADATHMUQAM784,000796,000
AJKHAVELIMUMTAZABAD2372,844,0002122,544,000
AJKHATTIAN BALAHATTIAN2,46329,556,0002,32327,876,000
AJKMUZAFFARABADHATTIAN12144,00011135,000
AJKBAGHBAGH4,39952,788,0003,94350,170,000
AJKNEELUMATHMUQAM10,640127,680,00010,305124,918,500
AJKBHIMBERBARNALA1,52718,324,0001,33516,811,000
AJKSUDHNOTIBALUCH2,78133,372,0002,48330,585,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADPATIKA2392,868,0002232,817,500
AJKBAGHHARI GAIL2573,084,0001882,256,000
AJKHAVELIHAVELI6407,680,0005746,888,000
AJKPOONCHTHORAR48576,00026312,000
AJKBHIMBERSAMAHNI1,82621,912,0001,64120,833,500
AJKSUDHNOTIPALLANDARI1,51918,228,0001,31916,366,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADMUZAFFARABAD18,811225,732,00017,418215,256,500
AJKKOTLISEHNSA86610,392,0006418,073,500
AJKKOTLIKHUI RATTA4245,088,0001782,136,000
AJKNEELUMSHARDA6,71680,592,0006,50379,156,250
AJKPOONCHRAWALAKOT1,10513,260,00099112,405,000
AJKSUDHNOTIMONG5676,804,0004976,166,000
AJKHATTIAN BALALEEPA1,89522,740,0001,84022,333,000
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)KHURSHID ABAD3,23838,856,0003,08638,320,500
AJKKOTLIKHUI-RATTA73876,00057760,000
AJKHATTIAN BALAHATTIAN BALA6,31875,816,0006,11875,441,000
AJKBAGHHAVELI112,000124,000
AJKPOONCHHAJIRA2,18126,172,0001,89223,329,500
AJKSUDHNOTITARAR KHAL5686,816,0005306,567,500
AJKHATTIAN BALACHIKAR1,56518,780,0001,50318,610,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADNASEERABAD1,90522,860,0001,42617,112,000
AJKKOTLIFATEHPUR THAKIALA2,68732,244,0002,02625,667,750
AJKMIRPURN/A112,000
AJKMIRPURMIRPUR2,95235,424,0002,53832,578,250
AJKPOONCHABBASPUR1,54518,540,0001,38116,813,500
READ ALSO:  How to Know Email Address by Phone Number

Following people will not be eligible

  • Those who do not have a current CNIC.
  • Federal and provincial government employees, as well as their spouses.
  • They have recently got back from a trip abroad.
  • Those who are enrolled in a federal govt assistance program.
  • Those who own property.
  • We’ve got utility bills totaling Rs moreover. 10,000.
  • Those who owe more than Rs 1,000 on their phone bills. 1,000
  • Those who have obtained or are in the process of acquiring a passport for themselves and their spouse.
  • Three or more family members used CNIC executive fees.

Who are not eligible for ehsaas program

  • Employees of the government have traveled abroad and run businesses.
  • Will use the wealth buckets of people to identify them. The government would request data from the State Bank of Pakistan for this reason and perform checks with other departments to verify not whether they are government workers.
  • The Ehsas program is primarily designed for those who are poor and rely on daily earnings. Unfortunately, people dependent on daily pay are often locked out of work and unable to pay the bills.

How we can receive Ehsas Emergency Cash in our city

The following are the places where you can get Rs. 14000 from the Ehsas Emergency Cash Program.

  • Easy Paisa
  • HBL Connect
  • Bank Al-Falah
  • E-Sahaulat Centers of NADRA
  • Any designated place mentioned in SMS

How Many Person from a Family can get Ehsas Emergency Cash

Only one family member (meets the criteria) is eligible for the Ehsas Emergency Cash Program’s Rupees 14000 cash.

When will be Ehsas Cash Amount Received

The Amount will be notified by SMS after verification.

Can I Get the amount in my Father’s Name or another family member?

If you are ineligible, we will notify you through SMS, and you can transmit your CNIC to a family member.

On Thursday, payments under Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program will start Sania, Dr.
Visit the Ehsaas Emergency Cash application web page to see whether you apply. In addition, those who have been instructed to contact District Administration (by SMS) can now register here rather than visiting the office:

Go to this link to check your eligibility and register for the Ehsaas program.

Faaiz Amjad

Content Crafter at WikiTechLibrary, a passionate Blogger, He loves to write about tech updates and try new things.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *