How To

Ehsaas Pass.Gov.Pk – Apply For Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program 2022

The Prime Minister introduced the Ehsaas Emergency Cash program on April 1, 2020, in response to the economic hardship experienced by the vulnerable due to the ongoing coronavirus crisis. The program’s cash support is aimed to aid them in buying rations so that they do not go hungry.

Advertisement

The program helps nearly 15 million families for Rs. 124,000 per family, for a total price of Rs. 203 billion. The first step in identifying these people is to send out an SMS campaign. Then, people can transmit their CNIC numbers to 8171 to see if they are eligible for emergency cash till April 19, 2020. The Emergency Cash application/registration online site has also been developed to assess eligibility for applicants’ convenience.

Those who have been instructed to contact the District Administration (by SMS) can register online at the application/registration web portal until April 19, 2020, without visiting the office.

Ehsaas Pass gov pk – How to apply for the Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program 2022 – 14000 online.

When will be Ehsaas Cash Amount Received in 2022

  • How many members of a family are eligible for Ehsas Emergency Cash?
  • How to Sms Esha’s Emergency Cash Program to 8171
  • How much money will each family get as part of the Ehsaas program?
  • Who is eligible for the ehsaas emergency program?
  • Who just doesn’t eligible for the ehsaas program?
  • How can I apply for the Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program online?

Ehsaas.Pass.Gov.Pk Tracking Result 2022

Ehsas Emergency Cash Program Payment Process

ehsas emergency cash program payment process

Gov. pk Ehsaas Pass, The Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program of the Pakistani government, has agreed to give financial help to over one million families. The program’s total budget is Rs 150 billion. Each family would receive Rs 12,000 as part of this program.

4.5 million Kafaalat beneficiary families would get emergency cash in the first phase.

Another 3.5 million worthy families will get emergency cash in the second wave next week.

Advertisement

Another 4 million deserving families will receive emergency cash in the third stage, which starts the last week of this month.

READ ALSO:  How to create and edit a playlist in YouTube Studio

If the parents, husband, or wife are eligible but have died, a procedure of filing an appeal has been established to help the family.
Individuals who have issues with fingerprint biometric verification have developed payment procedures.

People who have received payment messages but have not received assistance owing to a lack of cash in their old payment center account should visit their nearest payment center. This is because payments are now easier to make.

Eligible people who live in a city other than their ancestral location can get help from our Tehsil Offices to get help from their present area.
Government employees and their spouses, taxpayers, car owners, and executive identity card producers were all vacationing abroad.

Those whose monthly mobile phone charges exceed 1,000 dollars will be excluded from the program, according to nadra’s data analytics.
Those that we’re unable to make an application for assistance under 8171 should wait for their district’s Ehsas Registration Desk to open.

You will be able to register for other Ehsas programs as soon as the desk opens. Also, the district registration desk program will be released soon.

Will pay the money through the Ehsaas Digital Payment System. All payments will be made through a complete metric verification system with the cooperation of NADRA and banks to make the process of giving money to eligible people more clean and transparent.

Advertisement
ehsaas program pakistan

To send money to people Should use the Ehsan Digital Payment Program. To make the disbursement of funds to eligible individuals more transparent, all payments will be conducted using a biometric verification mechanism in collaboration with NADRA and banks.
Thank you very much. Imran Khan is a Pakistani politician.

The deserving’s right belongs only to the worthy, and it is also directly in their hands with feeling. The Ehsas Kafalat Emergency Cash Program, part of Prime Minister Imran Khan’s Karuna Relief Package, is now being paid regularly.

Ehsaas tracking pass gov pk online registration

Those who have already registered will get a complete payment of Rs. 12,000 in the first phase, while officially launching the second and third categories within a week.

There should be no deductions. File a complaint if the payment is less than Rs12,000.

READ ALSO:  How to Check Eligibility Naya Pakistan Qaumi Sehat Card

Help send a message to 8171 to the lone deserving person on your street or in your community. Send any member of his family’s identity card number to 8171. If you are eligible, you will receive an email acknowledging the receipt of Rs. 14000/-.

Try not to deprive any deserving person or any undeserving person of the opportunity to eat the money of the unjust.

Each deserving family will get Rs. 14000 as part of the Ehsaas program. As a result, a total of Rs. One hundred forty-four billion has been set aside for the Ehsaas emergency program.

Advertisement

Who deserve in Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

People on daily wages and beneficiaries of the Benazir Income Support Program will benefit from the Ehsaas Emergency Program. In addition, BISP recipients will get an additional one thousand dollars per month, for three thousand dollars per month.

How to Send SMS on 8171 for Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program

You can check your eligibility using the link posted above, and if you are deemed eligible, you can proceed to register.

Registration through SMS 8171 with ehsaas.pass.gov.pk 2022

If you send CNIC without the dashes to 8171 from a mobile phone, you’ll probably get one of three responses:

Follow the instructions to register for the Rs 14000 Emergency Cash Scheme.

  • Eligible,
  • Not eligible
  • Contact your district management.

Follow the steps to register for the Rs 14000 Emergency Cash Scheme.

First and all, At Ehsaas PASS, ehsaas.pass.gov.pk, enter your Computerized National Identity Card Number and Verify as shown in the image. If you are eligible, a new form will appear, and you will be asked to provide the following information. Fill up the spaces as best you can.

  • CNIC#
  • Tehsil
  • Address
  • District
  • Complete Name
  • Work/Occupation
  • Active Mobile Number

Contact your district management if you receive the message. Additionally, you may verify data from this program’s web portal by accessing Ehsaas.Pass.Govt. PK.

Advertisement

Ehsaas.Pass.Gov.Pk – Ehsaas Emergency Cash Program Kafaalat Regular Payment Stats

ProvinceDistrictTehsilNo. of Eligible BeneficiariesAmount Deposited in AccountsNo. of Beneficiaries ServedAmount Withdrawal
AJKBAGHDHIR KOT3,07236,864,0002,77334,986,500
AJKKOTLICHARHOI1,57618,912,0001,34217,000,500
AJKHAVELIKHURSHID ABAD3954,740,0003534,236,000
AJKBHIMBERBHIMBER1,17214,064,00092811,767,000
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)HAVELI5,51966,228,0005,33766,101,500
AJKKOTLIKOTLI5,75869,096,0004,77060,250,000
AJKMIRPURDUDYAL1,78121,372,0001,57819,625,500
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)MUMTAZABAD3313,972,0003073,684,000
AJKMUZAFFARABADATHMUQAM784,000796,000
AJKHAVELIMUMTAZABAD2372,844,0002122,544,000
AJKHATTIAN BALAHATTIAN2,46329,556,0002,32327,876,000
AJKMUZAFFARABADHATTIAN12144,00011135,000
AJKBAGHBAGH4,39952,788,0003,94350,170,000
AJKNEELUMATHMUQAM10,640127,680,00010,305124,918,500
AJKBHIMBERBARNALA1,52718,324,0001,33516,811,000
AJKSUDHNOTIBALUCH2,78133,372,0002,48330,585,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADPATIKA2392,868,0002232,817,500
AJKBAGHHARI GAIL2573,084,0001882,256,000
AJKHAVELIHAVELI6407,680,0005746,888,000
AJKPOONCHTHORAR48576,00026312,000
AJKBHIMBERSAMAHNI1,82621,912,0001,64120,833,500
AJKSUDHNOTIPALLANDARI1,51918,228,0001,31916,366,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADMUZAFFARABAD18,811225,732,00017,418215,256,500
AJKKOTLISEHNSA86610,392,0006418,073,500
AJKKOTLIKHUI RATTA4245,088,0001782,136,000
AJKNEELUMSHARDA6,71680,592,0006,50379,156,250
AJKPOONCHRAWALAKOT1,10513,260,00099112,405,000
AJKSUDHNOTIMONG5676,804,0004976,166,000
AJKHATTIAN BALALEEPA1,89522,740,0001,84022,333,000
AJKHAVELI(KAHUTA)KHURSHID ABAD3,23838,856,0003,08638,320,500
AJKKOTLIKHUI-RATTA73876,00057760,000
AJKHATTIAN BALAHATTIAN BALA6,31875,816,0006,11875,441,000
AJKBAGHHAVELI112,000124,000
AJKPOONCHHAJIRA2,18126,172,0001,89223,329,500
AJKSUDHNOTITARAR KHAL5686,816,0005306,567,500
AJKHATTIAN BALACHIKAR1,56518,780,0001,50318,610,500
AJKMUZAFFARABADNASEERABAD1,90522,860,0001,42617,112,000
AJKKOTLIFATEHPUR THAKIALA2,68732,244,0002,02625,667,750
AJKMIRPURN/A112,000
AJKMIRPURMIRPUR2,95235,424,0002,53832,578,250
AJKPOONCHABBASPUR1,54518,540,0001,38116,813,500
READ ALSO:  How to Buy Bitcoin in Pakistan? (Step by Step Guide)

The following people will not be eligible

  • Those who do not have a current CNIC.
  • Employees of the federal and provincial governments, as well as their spouses.
  • They have just traveled abroad.
  • Those who are enrolled in another federal government relief program.
  • Those who own real estate.
  • Utility bills totaling more than Rs. Ten thousand have been received.
  • Those who pay Rs 1,000 or more on their mobile phone bills. 1,000
  • Those who have acquired or applied for a passport for themselves and their spouse.
  • Three or more family members have used CNIC executive fees.

Faaiz Amjad

Content Crafter at WikiTechLibrary, a passionate Blogger, He loves to write about tech updates and try new things.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button